actor

DANIELLE BECKMANN    SAG/AFRTA

THEATRE

PATRICK & BRENDA                                    Brenda                 Stable Cable Lab Co.; Dir. Adam Smith

CAMP TUPPER LAKE                                    Kim                      The Wild Project; Dir. Mateo Moreno

WHAT EVERY GIRL SHOULD KNOW     Theresa               NYC Int’l Fringe Festival; Dir. Jaki Bradley

THE WORD IS NOT THE THING               Sue                       Nylon Fusion Collective; Dir. Janet Bentley

WILLIAM BLAKE'S HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER    Storm                  Nylon Fusion Collective; Dir. Brock Harris Hill

A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM            Peter Quince     Shrunken Shakespeare Company

ACCIDENTS WAITING TO HAPPEN       Ensemble            Stable Cable Lab Co.; Dir. Padraic Lillis

REVOLT AGAINST SLEEP                            Amy                    Stable Cable Lab Co.

ROAD TO DAMASCUS                                Casey                  Nylon Fusion Collective; Dir. Janet Bentley

LILY AND KOSMO LIVE                               Lily                       The Shelter/Connelly Theatre

GHOST LIGHT                                                  Shelby                The Shelter/T. Schreiber Studios

LONDON CALLING                                      Musician             New Light Theatre Project; Dir. Sarah Norris

PIZZA MAN                                                       Alice                    Ego Actus; Dir. Joan Kane

BEG BORROW STEAL                                  Kirsten                Schapiro Theatre at Columbia University

A PIECE OF MY HEART                               MaryJo                IVP Productions; Dir. Norma Medina

VOTE FOR ME, The Musical                        Janet                    Baron Brothers Productions

CINDERELLA                                                  Bernice                The Players Theatre; Dir. Dustin Cross

THE TEMPEST**                                              Stephano            Waltmar Theatre; Dir. Thomas Bradac

LIFE UNDER WATER                                    Amy-Joy            Waltmar Theatre; Dir. Lauren Myers

THE WILD PARTY                                           Peggy                  Stages Theatre (LA); Dir. Timothy J. Dawson

**Kennedy Center/American College Theatre Festival Nomination

 

WORKSHOPS

FORFEITS                                                         Caroline                 Equity Staged Reading, Dir. Steve Wargo

IN THE COTTON                                            Chloe                     The Farm Theater, Dir. Jessica O'hara-Baker

BAD DAUGHTER                                           Maddie/Elena       PDU at The Actors Studio

IS THAT ALL THERE IS?                                Various Roles       PDU at The Actors Studio

DOPPELGÄNGER                                         Shelley                   PDU at The Actors Studio

FREEDMAN                                                     Miriam                   Staged Reading at The Actors Studio

SEXTET                                                               Danielle                 National Black Theatre

BOZZA                                                               Nina                       Promenade Playhouse, Los Anegeles

FILM

LIZA ANONYMOUS                                       Lead                        Kampfire, Dir. Aubrey Smyth

STAR TALENT                                                    Principal                Marion Knott Studios/Petra Sunjo
ZOMBIE AMORE                                             Principal                Marion Knott Studios/Andru Davies

BRAZZY JAZZY                                                  Supporting            Blue Carioca Films/Steve Becker

 

WEB

MAVEN BRAVE                                              Series Regular          Brooklyn Quarter

CARROLL GUARDIANS                              Series Regular          Brooklyn Quarter

JUST ALL AROUND GOOD IDEAS         Series Regular          Brooklyn Quarter

BIG DOGS                                                        Club Goer                 Netflix; Dir. David Platt

SO, THEN TELL ME.                                       Series Regular         Jesse Rodriguez

EAT OUR FEELINGS*                                   Guest Star                Dylan Marron

DUST: A FAIRY TALE                                     Series Regular         Patryk Larney

WE'RE ALRIGHT                                             Guest Star                Sara Edwards

SO...THIS HAPPENED                                  Guest Star                Liz Tailor

ALL ON THE LINE                                          Co-star                     Sundance Channel

HUNGRY MAN DINNERS                          Lead                           TBWA\Chiat\Day Dir. Matt Hoyle

ST. PATRICK’S DAY                                        Lead                           FunnyOrDie.com
*Tribeca Film Festival

 

COMMERCIALS 
Conflicts available upon request.

TRAINING
- Chapman University, B.F.A. in Theatre Performance
- UCB: Improv 101 & 102 - Ari Voukydis, Betsy Stover

- Manhattan Comedy School - Stand Up, Karen Bergreen

- The Lucid Body technique, Fay Simpson
- Meisner, Alexander, Linklater, Viewpoints

- Shakespeare – Tom Bradac

 

SKILLS
Conversational Spanish; Basic Piano; Basic Guitar, Singer (Folk/Pop/Jazz/Broadway); Improv (UCB & Second-City forms); RPGs, Dungeons and Dragons, Basic Stage Combat; Dialects – British, Cockney, Southern & New York; Local NY, LA, & SF hire; US Passport, Driver’s License.

CLICK FOR ACTORS ACCESS RESUME

FACEBOOK  |  TWITTER  |  INSTAGRAM  |  LINKEDIN  |  IMDB  |  SAG/AFTRA

Copyright © 2019 Danielle Beckmann